Cisco X2-10GB-SR Transceiver Module

By Acromag, Inc.

NEW Cisco X2-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR X2 Transceiver Module Applications: • 10G Ethernet • Metropolitan Area Network • Building Vertical Riser • Inter and Intra Campus • Data Centers • Other Optical Links

Cisco X2-10GB-SR Transceiver Module

FEATURES

  • Product Type: X2 transceiver module
  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-SR
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC Duplex Connector 10GBase-SR
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Transfer Distance: 300m

See also:

Flag/report this product